BlindAccessibleGames: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "Complete list of games accessible for blind people!") |
No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Complete list of games accessible for blind people! | Complete list of games that are accessible or playable for blind people! | ||
Note: For now, all of these games are either 100% accessible or playable. In this context, playable means the game has been played by many blind gamers, but there are still some significant accessibility barriers. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Game || Platform || Accessibility Mod? | |||
|- | |||
| 1428: Shadows Over Silesia || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1228500/1428_Shadows_over_Silesia/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| A Space for the Unbound || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1201270/A_Space_For_The_Unbound/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/A-Space-For-The-Unbound-accessibility/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Alt Frequencies || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1035050/AltFrequencies/ PC], [https://www.nintendo.com/us/store/products/alt-frequencies-switch/ Switch] || No | |||
|- | |||
| As Dusk Falls || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1341820/As_Dusk_Falls/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw Xbox Series X/S] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Balatro || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2379780/Balatro/ PC] || [https://github.com/Aurelius7309/BlackHole Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Bits and Bops || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1929290/Bits__Bops/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Blackbox || [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/blackbox/id962969578 IOS] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Brok the InvestiGator || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/949480/BROK_the_InvestiGator/ PC], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/concept/10006418 PS4], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/concept/10006418 PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/brok-the-investigator/9P7G0WL4Z7RF XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/brok-the-investigator/9P7G0WL4Z7RF Xbox Series X/S], [https://www.nintendo.com/us/store/products/brok-the-investigator-switch/ Switch] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Coffee Talk || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/914800/Coffee_Talk/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57806/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Conjury || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2684520/Conjury/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Crusader Kings III || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1158310/Crusader_Kings_III/ PC] || [https://github.com/Agamidae/CK3-OCR Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Dawncaster || [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=games.WanderlostInteractive.Dawncaster&hl=en-US Android], [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/dawncaster-deckbuilding-rpg/id1555459868 IOS] || No | |||
|- | |||
| [[DiabloIV|Diablo IV]] || [https://us.shop.battle.net/en-us/family/diablo-iv PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/diablo-iv/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/diablo-iv/ PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-US/games/diablo-iv XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-US/games/diablo-iv Xbox Series X/S] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Disco Elysium || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/632470/Disco_Elysium__The_Final_Cut/ PC] || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/disco-accessibility Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Doki Doki Literature Club Plus || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1388880/Doki_Doki_Literature_Club_Plus/ PC] || [https://justsayori.com/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Escape from Norwood || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2372150/Escape_from_Norwood/ PC]/[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.singularWorks.escapeNorwood&hl=en-US Android]/[https://apps.apple.com/us/app/escape-from-norwood/id1512834769 IOS] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Factorio || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/427520/Factorio/ PC] || [https://github.com/factorio-access/factorio-access Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Final Fantasy V || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1173810/FINAL_FANTASY_V/ PC] || [https://github.com/bladestorm360/FF5-Screen-Reader Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Final Fantasy VI || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1173820/FINAL_FANTASY_VI/ PC] || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/FF6ScreenReader Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Firebird || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1633860/Firebird/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Fortnite || [https://store.epicgames.com/en-US/p/fortnite PC] || [https://github.com/GreenBeanGravy/FA11y Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Forza Motorsport || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2440510/Forza_Motorsport/ PC], [https://www.xbox.com/en-US/games/store/forza-motorsport/9P0TRPTHG7VF Xbox Series X/s] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Friday Night Funkin || [https://store.steampowered.com/search/?term=friday+night+funkin+game PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57690/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Hades || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1145360/hades/ PC] || [https://hllf.net/hades/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Hades 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1145350/Hades_II/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/53522/hades-ii-full-accessibility-mod/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Hand of Fate || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/266510/Hand_of_Fate/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/Hand-of-Fate-Accessibility Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Hand of Fate 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/456670/Hand_of_Fate_2/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/HandOfFate2-AccessibilityMod/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Hearthstone || [https://hearthstone.blizzard.com/ PC] || [https://hearthstoneaccess.github.io/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| God of War Ragnarok || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2322010/God_of_War_Ragnark/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/god-of-war-ragnarok/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/god-of-war-ragnarok/ PS5] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Kilta || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1401560/Kilta/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Lethal Company || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1966720/Lethal_Company/ PC] || [https://thunderstore.io/c/lethal-company/p/GreenBean/LethalAccess Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Loco Motive || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1709880/Loco_Motive/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/LocoMotive-Accessibility-Mod Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Luck be a Landlord || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1404850/Luck_be_a_Landlord/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bvipilots.net/ Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020] || [https://www.flightsimulator.com/microsoft-flight-simulator-2020/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Minecraft: Java || [https://www.minecraft.net/en-us/download PC] || [https://mcaccess.org/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Mortal Kombat 1 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1971870/Mortal_Kombat_1/ PC], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/product/UP1018-PPSA07570_00-MKONE00000000000 PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-US/games/store/mortal-kombat-1/9N7271QN4SGB XboxSeries X], [https://www.nintendo.com/us/store/products/mortal-kombat-1-switch/ Switch] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/787480/Phoenix_Wright_Ace_Attorney_Trilogy/ PC] || [https://github.com/LordLuceus/PhoenixWrightTrilogy/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/3590/Plants_vs_Zombies_GOTY_Edition/ PC] || [https://github.com/CG8516/PvZA11y Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow || PC || [https://github.com/nuive/pokemon-access Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Pokemon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || PC || [https://github.com/nuive/pokemon-access Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Pokemon Emerald || PC || [https://github.com/nuive/pokemon-access Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green || PC || [https://github.com/nuive/pokemon-access Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Pokemon Reborn || PC || [https://github.com/fclorenzo/pkreborn-access Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Pokemon Showdown || [https://pokemonshowdown.com/ Web] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Red and Black || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2365780/_RedBlack/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Rhythm Doctor || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/774181/Rhythm_Doctor/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Rimworld || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/294100/RimWorld/ PC] || [https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/dy0cnxq5uy228f4quosjm/ADw6pSLSBSm5ZweePrir3A8?rlkey=rkmdvx1x3wud6zkln02kroi6v&dl=1 Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Sequence Storm || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/630640/SEQUENCE_STORM/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Skull Girls Second Encore || [https://store.steampowered.com/bundle/20187/Skullgirls_2nd_Encore__Season_1_Pass/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Slay the Princess || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1989270/Slay_the_Princess__The_Pristine_Cut/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Slay the Spire || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/646570/Slay_the_Spire/ PC] || [https://github.com/bradjrenshaw/say-the-spire/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Slots and Daggers || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/3631290/Slots__Daggers/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57985 Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Spider-Man 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2651280/Marvels_SpiderMan_2/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/marvels-spider-man-2/ PS5] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Stardew Valley || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/413150/Stardew_Valley/ PC], [https://www.xbox.com/en-US/play/games/stardew-valley/C3D891Z6TNQM Gamepass] || [https://github.com/khanshoaib3/stardew-access/wiki#stardew-access Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Streetfighter 6 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1364780/Street_Fighter_6/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/street-fighter-6/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/street-fighter-6/ PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/street-fighter-6/9nm79b7n9jm6 XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/street-fighter-6/9nm79b7n9jm6 Xbox Series X/S], [https://www.nintendo.com/us/store/products/street-fighter-6-switch-2/ Switch] || No | |||
|- | |||
| Terraria || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/105600/Terraria/ PC] || [https://github.com/ChipsAhoiMcCoy/TerrariaAccess Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| The Last of Us Part I Remastered || [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/the-last-of-us-part-i/ PS5], [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1888930/The_Last_of_Us_Part_I/ PC] || No | |||
|- | |||
| The Last of Us Part II Remastered || [https://direct.playstation.com/en-us/buy-games/the-last-of-us-part-ii-remastered-ps5 PC], [https://direct.playstation.com/en-us/buy-games/the-last-of-us-part-ii-remastered-ps5 PS5] || No | |||
|- | |||
| World of Warcraft || [https://worldofwarcraft.blizzard.com/en-us/ PC] || [https://www.curseforge.com/wow/addons/blindslash Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| World of Warcraft Classic || [https://us.shop.battle.net/en-us/family/world-of-warcraft-classic PC] || [https://duugu.github.io/Sku/ Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1449850/YuGiOh_Master_Duel/ PC] || [https://github.com/radsi/Master-Duels-BlindMode Yes] | |||
|} | |||
====Categories==== | |||
[[:Category:Accessibility Mods|Accessibility Mods]] | |||
[[:Category:Blind|Blind]] | |||
[[:Category:Blind Gaming|Blind Gaming]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:43, 12 January 2026
Complete list of games that are accessible or playable for blind people! Note: For now, all of these games are either 100% accessible or playable. In this context, playable means the game has been played by many blind gamers, but there are still some significant accessibility barriers.
| Game | Platform | Accessibility Mod? |
|---|---|---|
| 1428: Shadows Over Silesia | PC | No |
| A Space for the Unbound | PC | Yes |
| Alt Frequencies | PC, Switch | No |
| As Dusk Falls | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Balatro | PC | Yes |
| Bits and Bops | PC | No |
| Blackbox | IOS | No |
| Brok the InvestiGator | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S, Switch | No |
| Coffee Talk | PC | Yes |
| Conjury | PC | No |
| Crusader Kings III | PC | Yes |
| Dawncaster | Android, IOS | No |
| Diablo IV | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Disco Elysium | PC | Yes |
| Doki Doki Literature Club Plus | PC | Yes |
| Escape from Norwood | PC/Android/IOS | No |
| Factorio | PC | Yes |
| Final Fantasy V | PC | Yes |
| Final Fantasy VI | PC | Yes |
| Firebird | PC | No |
| Fortnite | PC | Yes |
| Forza Motorsport | PC, Xbox Series X/s | No |
| Friday Night Funkin | PC | Yes |
| Hades | PC | Yes |
| Hades 2 | PC | Yes |
| Hand of Fate | PC | Yes |
| Hand of Fate 2 | PC | Yes |
| Hearthstone | PC | Yes |
| God of War Ragnarok | PC, PS4, PS5 | No |
| Kilta | PC | No |
| Lethal Company | PC | Yes |
| Loco Motive | PC | Yes |
| Luck be a Landlord | PC | No |
| Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020 | PC | No |
| Minecraft: Java | PC | Yes |
| Mortal Kombat 1 | PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch | No |
| Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy | PC | Yes |
| Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Emerald | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Reborn | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Showdown | Web | No |
| Red and Black | PC | No |
| Rhythm Doctor | PC | No |
| Rimworld | PC | Yes |
| Sequence Storm | PC | No |
| Skull Girls Second Encore | PC | No |
| Slay the Princess | PC | No |
| Slay the Spire | PC | Yes |
| Slots and Daggers | PC | Yes |
| Spider-Man 2 | PC, PS5 | No |
| Stardew Valley | PC, Gamepass | Yes |
| Streetfighter 6 | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S, Switch | No |
| Terraria | PC | Yes |
| The Last of Us Part I Remastered | PS5, PC | No |
| The Last of Us Part II Remastered | PC, PS5 | No |
| World of Warcraft | PC | Yes |
| World of Warcraft Classic | PC | Yes |
| Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels | PC | Yes |