BlindAccessibleGames: Difference between revisions

(Formatting fixes.)
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
! Game || Platform || Accessibility Mod?  
! Game || Platform || Accessibility Mod?  
|-
|-
| 1428: Shadows Over Silesia || PC || No  
| 1428: Shadows Over Silesia || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1228500/1428_Shadows_over_Silesia/ PC] || No  
|-
|-
| A Space for the Unbound || PC || [https://github.com/Lirin111/A-Space-For-The-Unbound-accessibility/ Yes]  
| A Space for the Unbound || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1201270/A_Space_For_The_Unbound/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/A-Space-For-The-Unbound-accessibility/ Yes]  
|-
|-
| As Dusk Falls || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No  
| Alt Frequencies || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1035050/AltFrequencies/ PC], [https://www.nintendo.com/us/store/products/alt-frequencies-switch/ Switch] || No  
|-
|-
| Balatro || PC || [https://github.com/Aurelius7309/BlackHole Yes]  
| As Dusk Falls || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1341820/As_Dusk_Falls/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw Xbox Series X/S] || No
|-
|-
| [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/blackbox/id962969578 Blackbox] || IOS || No
| Balatro || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2379780/Balatro/ PC] || [https://github.com/Aurelius7309/BlackHole Yes]
|-
|-
| Coffee Talk || PC || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57806/ Yes]  
| Bits and Bops || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1929290/Bits__Bops/ PC] || No
|-
|-
| Crusader Kings III || PC || [https://github.com/Agamidae/CK3-OCR Yes]  
| Blackbox || [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/blackbox/id962969578 IOS] || No
|-
|-
| Dawncaster || Android, IOS || No  
| Brok the InvestiGator || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/949480/BROK_the_InvestiGator/ PC], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/concept/10006418 PS4], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/concept/10006418 PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/brok-the-investigator/9P7G0WL4Z7RF XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/brok-the-investigator/9P7G0WL4Z7RF Xbox Series X/S], [https://www.nintendo.com/us/store/products/brok-the-investigator-switch/ Switch] || No  
|-
|-
| [[DiabloIV|Diablo IV]] || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No
| Coffee Talk || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/914800/Coffee_Talk/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57806/ Yes]
|-
|-
| Disco Elysium || PC || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/disco-accessibility Yes]  
| Conjury || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2684520/Conjury/ PC] || No
|-
|-
| Doki Doki Literature Club Plus || PC || [https://justsayori.com/ Yes]  
| Crusader Kings III || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1158310/Crusader_Kings_III/ PC] || [https://github.com/Agamidae/CK3-OCR Yes]  
|-
|-
| Escape from Norwood || PC/Android/IOS || No  
| Dawncaster || [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=games.WanderlostInteractive.Dawncaster&hl=en-US Android], [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/dawncaster-deckbuilding-rpg/id1555459868 IOS] || No  
|-
|-
| Factorio || PC || [https://github.com/factorio-access/factorio-access Yes]  
| [[DiabloIV|Diablo IV]] || [https://us.shop.battle.net/en-us/family/diablo-iv PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/diablo-iv/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/diablo-iv/ PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-US/games/diablo-iv XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-US/games/diablo-iv Xbox Series X/S] || No
|-
|-
| Final Fantasy V || PC || [https://github.com/bladestorm360/FF5-Screen-Reader Yes]  
| Disco Elysium || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/632470/Disco_Elysium__The_Final_Cut/ PC] || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/disco-accessibility Yes]  
|-
|-
| Final Fantasy VI || PC || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/FF6ScreenReader Yes]  
| Doki Doki Literature Club Plus || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1388880/Doki_Doki_Literature_Club_Plus/ PC] || [https://justsayori.com/ Yes]  
|-
|-
| Firebird || PC || No  
| Escape from Norwood || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2372150/Escape_from_Norwood/ PC]/[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.singularWorks.escapeNorwood&hl=en-US Android]/[https://apps.apple.com/us/app/escape-from-norwood/id1512834769 IOS] || No  
|-
|-
| Fortnite || PC || [https://github.com/GreenBeanGravy/FA11y Yes]  
| Factorio || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/427520/Factorio/ PC] || [https://github.com/factorio-access/factorio-access Yes]  
|-
|-
| Friday Night Funkin || PC || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57690/ Yes]  
| Final Fantasy V || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1173810/FINAL_FANTASY_V/ PC] || [https://github.com/bladestorm360/FF5-Screen-Reader Yes]  
|-
|-
| Hades || PC || [https://hllf.net/hades/ Yes]  
| Final Fantasy VI || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1173820/FINAL_FANTASY_VI/ PC] || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/FF6ScreenReader Yes]  
|-
|-
| Hades 2 || PC || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/53522/hades-ii-full-accessibility-mod/ Yes]  
| Firebird || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1633860/Firebird/ PC] || No
|-
|-
| Hand of Fate || PC || [https://github.com/Lirin111/Hand-of-Fate-Accessibility Yes }
| Fortnite || [https://store.epicgames.com/en-US/p/fortnite PC] || [https://github.com/GreenBeanGravy/FA11y Yes]
|-
|-
| Hand of Fate 2 || PC || [https://github.com/Lirin111/HandOfFate2-AccessibilityMod/ Yes]  
| Forza Motorsport || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2440510/Forza_Motorsport/ PC], [https://www.xbox.com/en-US/games/store/forza-motorsport/9P0TRPTHG7VF Xbox Series X/s] || No
|-
|-
| Hearthstone || PC || [https://hearthstoneaccess.github.io/ Yes]  
| Friday Night Funkin || [https://store.steampowered.com/search/?term=friday+night+funkin+game PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57690/ Yes]  
|-
|-
| God of War Ragnarok || PS4, PS5 || No
| Hades || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1145360/hades/ PC] || [https://hllf.net/hades/ Yes]
|-
|-
| Kilta || PC || No
| Hades 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1145350/Hades_II/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/53522/hades-ii-full-accessibility-mod/ Yes]
|-
|-
| Lethal Company || PC || [https://thunderstore.io/c/lethal-company/p/GreenBean/LethalAccess Yes]  
| Hand of Fate || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/266510/Hand_of_Fate/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/Hand-of-Fate-Accessibility Yes]  
|-
|-
| Loco Motive || PC || [https://github.com/Lirin111/LocoMotive-Accessibility-Mod Yes]  
| Hand of Fate 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/456670/Hand_of_Fate_2/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/HandOfFate2-AccessibilityMod/ Yes]  
|-
|-
| Luck be a Landlord || PC || No
| Hearthstone || [https://hearthstone.blizzard.com/ PC] || [https://hearthstoneaccess.github.io/ Yes]
|-
|-
| [https://bvipilots.net/ Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020] || PC || No  
| God of War Ragnarok || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2322010/God_of_War_Ragnark/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/god-of-war-ragnarok/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/god-of-war-ragnarok/ PS5] || No  
|-
|-
| Minecraft: Java || PC || [https://mcaccess.org/ Yes]  
| Kilta || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1401560/Kilta/ PC] || No
|-
|-
| Mortal Kombat 1 || PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch || No
| Lethal Company || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1966720/Lethal_Company/ PC] || [https://thunderstore.io/c/lethal-company/p/GreenBean/LethalAccess Yes]
|-
|-
| Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney TrilogY || PC || [https://github.com/LordLuceus/PhoenixWrightTrilogy/ Yes]  
| Loco Motive || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1709880/Loco_Motive/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/LocoMotive-Accessibility-Mod Yes]  
|-
|-
| Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition || PC || [https://github.com/CG8516/PvZA11y Yes]  
| Luck be a Landlord || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1404850/Luck_be_a_Landlord/ PC] || No
|-
| [https://bvipilots.net/ Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020] || [https://www.flightsimulator.com/microsoft-flight-simulator-2020/ PC] || No
|-
| Minecraft: Java || [https://www.minecraft.net/en-us/download PC] || [https://mcaccess.org/ Yes]
|-
| Mortal Kombat 1 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1971870/Mortal_Kombat_1/ PC], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/product/UP1018-PPSA07570_00-MKONE00000000000 PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-US/games/store/mortal-kombat-1/9N7271QN4SGB XboxSeries X], [https://www.nintendo.com/us/store/products/mortal-kombat-1-switch/ Switch] || No
|-
| Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/787480/Phoenix_Wright_Ace_Attorney_Trilogy/ PC] || [https://github.com/LordLuceus/PhoenixWrightTrilogy/ Yes]
|-
| Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/3590/Plants_vs_Zombies_GOTY_Edition/ PC] || [https://github.com/CG8516/PvZA11y Yes]  
|-
|-
| Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow || PC || [https://github.com/nuive/pokemon-access Yes]  
| Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow || PC || [https://github.com/nuive/pokemon-access Yes]  
Line 81: Line 91:
| Pokemon Reborn || PC || [https://github.com/fclorenzo/pkreborn-access Yes]  
| Pokemon Reborn || PC || [https://github.com/fclorenzo/pkreborn-access Yes]  
|-
|-
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2365780/_RedBlack/ Red and Black] || PC || No  
| Pokemon Showdown || [https://pokemonshowdown.com/ Web] || No  
|-
|-
| Pokemon Showdown || Web || No  
| Red and Black || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2365780/_RedBlack/ PC] || No  
|-
|-
| Rhythm Doctor || PC || No  
| Rhythm Doctor || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/774181/Rhythm_Doctor/ PC] || No  
|-
|-
| Rimworld || PC || [https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/dy0cnxq5uy228f4quosjm/ADw6pSLSBSm5ZweePrir3A8?rlkey=rkmdvx1x3wud6zkln02kroi6v&dl=1 Yes]  
| Rimworld || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/294100/RimWorld/ PC] || [https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/dy0cnxq5uy228f4quosjm/ADw6pSLSBSm5ZweePrir3A8?rlkey=rkmdvx1x3wud6zkln02kroi6v&dl=1 Yes]  
|-
|-
| Sequence Storm || PC || No  
| Sequence Storm || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/630640/SEQUENCE_STORM/ PC] || No  
|-
|-
| Skull Girls || PC || No  
| Skull Girls Second Encore || [https://store.steampowered.com/bundle/20187/Skullgirls_2nd_Encore__Season_1_Pass/ PC] || No  
|-
|-
| Slay the Princess || PC || No  
| Slay the Princess || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1989270/Slay_the_Princess__The_Pristine_Cut/ PC] || No  
|-
|-
| Slay the Spire || PC || [https://github.com/bradjrenshaw/say-the-spire/ Yes]  
| Slay the Spire || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/646570/Slay_the_Spire/ PC] || [https://github.com/bradjrenshaw/say-the-spire/ Yes]  
|-
|-
| Slots and Daggers || PC || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57985 Yes]  
| Slots and Daggers || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/3631290/Slots__Daggers/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57985 Yes]  
|-
|-
| Spider-Man 2 || PS5 || No  
| Spider-Man 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2651280/Marvels_SpiderMan_2/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/marvels-spider-man-2/ PS5] || No  
|-
|-
| Stardew Valley || PC || [https://github.com/khanshoaib3/stardew-access/wiki#stardew-access Yes]  
| Stardew Valley || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/413150/Stardew_Valley/ PC], [https://www.xbox.com/en-US/play/games/stardew-valley/C3D891Z6TNQM Gamepass] || [https://github.com/khanshoaib3/stardew-access/wiki#stardew-access Yes]  
|-
|-
| Streetfighter 6 || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No  
| Streetfighter 6 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1364780/Street_Fighter_6/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/street-fighter-6/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/street-fighter-6/ PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/street-fighter-6/9nm79b7n9jm6 XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/street-fighter-6/9nm79b7n9jm6 Xbox Series X/S], [https://www.nintendo.com/us/store/products/street-fighter-6-switch-2/ Switch] || No  
|-
|-
| Terraria || PC || [https://github.com/ChipsAhoiMcCoy/TerrariaAccess Yes]  
| Terraria || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/105600/Terraria/ PC] || [https://github.com/ChipsAhoiMcCoy/TerrariaAccess Yes]  
|-
|-
| The Last of Us Part I Remastered || PS5, PC || No  
| The Last of Us Part I Remastered || [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/the-last-of-us-part-i/ PS5], [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1888930/The_Last_of_Us_Part_I/ PC] || No  
|-
|-
| The Last of Us Part II || PS4, PS5 || No  
| The Last of Us Part II Remastered || [https://direct.playstation.com/en-us/buy-games/the-last-of-us-part-ii-remastered-ps5 PC], [https://direct.playstation.com/en-us/buy-games/the-last-of-us-part-ii-remastered-ps5 PS5] || No  
|-
|-
| World of Warcraft || PC || [https://www.curseforge.com/wow/addons/blindslash Yes]  
| World of Warcraft || [https://worldofwarcraft.blizzard.com/en-us/ PC] || [https://www.curseforge.com/wow/addons/blindslash Yes]  
|-
|-
| World of Warcraft Classic || PC || [https://duugu.github.io/Sku/ Yes]  
| World of Warcraft Classic || [https://us.shop.battle.net/en-us/family/world-of-warcraft-classic PC] || [https://duugu.github.io/Sku/ Yes]  
|-
|-
| Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels || PC || [https://github.com/radsi/Master-Duels-BlindMode Yes]  
| Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1449850/YuGiOh_Master_Duel/ PC] || [https://github.com/radsi/Master-Duels-BlindMode Yes]  


|}
|}

Latest revision as of 06:43, 12 January 2026

Complete list of games that are accessible or playable for blind people! Note: For now, all of these games are either 100% accessible or playable. In this context, playable means the game has been played by many blind gamers, but there are still some significant accessibility barriers.

Game Platform Accessibility Mod?
1428: Shadows Over Silesia PC No
A Space for the Unbound PC Yes
Alt Frequencies PC, Switch No
As Dusk Falls PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S No
Balatro PC Yes
Bits and Bops PC No
Blackbox IOS No
Brok the InvestiGator PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S, Switch No
Coffee Talk PC Yes
Conjury PC No
Crusader Kings III PC Yes
Dawncaster Android, IOS No
Diablo IV PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S No
Disco Elysium PC Yes
Doki Doki Literature Club Plus PC Yes
Escape from Norwood PC/Android/IOS No
Factorio PC Yes
Final Fantasy V PC Yes
Final Fantasy VI PC Yes
Firebird PC No
Fortnite PC Yes
Forza Motorsport PC, Xbox Series X/s No
Friday Night Funkin PC Yes
Hades PC Yes
Hades 2 PC Yes
Hand of Fate PC Yes
Hand of Fate 2 PC Yes
Hearthstone PC Yes
God of War Ragnarok PC, PS4, PS5 No
Kilta PC No
Lethal Company PC Yes
Loco Motive PC Yes
Luck be a Landlord PC No
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020 PC No
Minecraft: Java PC Yes
Mortal Kombat 1 PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch No
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy PC Yes
Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition PC Yes
Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow PC Yes
Pokemon Gold, Silver, and Crystal PC Yes
Pokemon Emerald PC Yes
Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green PC Yes
Pokemon Reborn PC Yes
Pokemon Showdown Web No
Red and Black PC No
Rhythm Doctor PC No
Rimworld PC Yes
Sequence Storm PC No
Skull Girls Second Encore PC No
Slay the Princess PC No
Slay the Spire PC Yes
Slots and Daggers PC Yes
Spider-Man 2 PC, PS5 No
Stardew Valley PC, Gamepass Yes
Streetfighter 6 PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S, Switch No
Terraria PC Yes
The Last of Us Part I Remastered PS5, PC No
The Last of Us Part II Remastered PC, PS5 No
World of Warcraft PC Yes
World of Warcraft Classic PC Yes
Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels PC Yes

Categories

Accessibility Mods Blind Blind Gaming