BlindAccessibleGames: Difference between revisions
(Added Blackbox) |
(Added multiple games) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Game || Platform || Accessibility Mod? | ! Game || Platform || Accessibility Mod? | ||
|- | |||
| 1428: Shadows Over Silesia || PC || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| As Dusk Falls || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | | As Dusk Falls || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | ||
| Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DiabloIV|Diablo IV]] || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | | [[DiabloIV|Diablo IV]] || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | ||
|- | |||
| Disco Elysium || PC || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/disco-accessibility Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Escape from Norwood || PC/Android/IOS || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Factorio || PC || [https://github.com/factorio-access/factorio-access Yes] | | Factorio || PC || [https://github.com/factorio-access/factorio-access Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Final Fantasy VI || PC || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/FF6ScreenReader Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Firebird || PC || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fortnite || PC || [https://github.com/GreenBeanGravy/FA11y Yes] | | Fortnite || PC || [https://github.com/GreenBeanGravy/FA11y Yes] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| God of War Ragnarok || PS4, PS5 || No | | God of War Ragnarok || PS4, PS5 || No | ||
|- | |||
| Kilta || PC || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lethal Company || PC || [https://thunderstore.io/c/lethal-company/p/GreenBean/LethalAccess Yes] | | Lethal Company || PC || [https://thunderstore.io/c/lethal-company/p/GreenBean/LethalAccess Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Luck be a Landlord | PC || No | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bvipilots.net/ Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020] || PC || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Minecraft: Java || PC || [https://mcaccess.org/ Yes] | | Minecraft: Java || PC || [https://mcaccess.org/ Yes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mortal Kombat 1 || PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch || No | | Mortal Kombat 1 || PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch || No | ||
|- | |||
| Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney TrilogY | PC || [https://github.com/LordLuceus/PhoenixWrightTrilogy/ Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition || PC || [https://github.com/CG8516/PvZA11y Yes] | | Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition || PC || [https://github.com/CG8516/PvZA11y Yes] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pokemon Reborn || PC || [https://github.com/fclorenzo/pkreborn-access Yes] | | Pokemon Reborn || PC || [https://github.com/fclorenzo/pkreborn-access Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2365780/_RedBlack/ Red and Black || PC || No | |||
|- | |||
| Pokemon Showdown || Web || No | |||
|- | |||
| Rhythm Doctor || PC || No | |||
|- | |||
| Rimworld || PC || [https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/dy0cnxq5uy228f4quosjm/ADw6pSLSBSm5ZweePrir3A8?rlkey=rkmdvx1x3wud6zkln02kroi6v&dl=1 Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sequence Storm || PC || No | | Sequence Storm || PC || No | ||
| Line 54: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slay the Spire || PC || [https://github.com/bradjrenshaw/say-the-spire/ Yes] | | Slay the Spire || PC || [https://github.com/bradjrenshaw/say-the-spire/ Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Slots and Daggers || PC || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57985 Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spider-Man 2 || PS5 || No | | Spider-Man 2 || PS5 || No | ||
| Line 60: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Streetfighter 6 || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | | Streetfighter 6 || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | ||
|- | |||
| Terraria || PC || [https://github.com/ChipsAhoiMcCoy/TerrariaAccess Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Last of Us Part I Remastered || PS5, PC || No | | The Last of Us Part I Remastered || PS5, PC || No | ||
Revision as of 03:13, 12 January 2026
Complete list of games that are accessible or playable for blind people! Note: For now, all of these games are either 100% accessible or playable. In this context, playable means the game has been played by many blind gamers, but there are still some significant accessibility barriers.
| Game | Platform | Accessibility Mod? |
|---|---|---|
| 1428: Shadows Over Silesia | PC | No |
| As Dusk Falls | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Balatro | PC | Yes |
| Blackbox | IOS | No |
| Crusader Kings III | PC | Yes |
| Dawncaster | Android, IOS | No |
| Diablo IV | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Disco Elysium | PC | Yes |
| Escape from Norwood | PC/Android/IOS | No |
| Factorio | PC | Yes |
| Final Fantasy VI | PC | Yes |
| Firebird | PC | No |
| Fortnite | PC | Yes |
| Hades | PC | Yes |
| Hades 2 | PC | Yes |
| Hearthstone | PC | Yes |
| God of War Ragnarok | PS4, PS5 | No |
| Kilta | PC | No |
| Lethal Company | PC | Yes |
| PC | No | |
| Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020 | PC | No |
| Minecraft: Java | PC | Yes |
| Mortal Kombat 1 | PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch | No |
| PC | Yes | |
| Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Emerald | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Reborn | PC | Yes |
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2365780/_RedBlack/ Red and Black | PC | No |
| Pokemon Showdown | Web | No |
| Rhythm Doctor | PC | No |
| Rimworld | PC | Yes |
| Sequence Storm | PC | No |
| Skull Girls | PC | No |
| Slay the Princess | PC | No |
| Slay the Spire | PC | Yes |
| Slots and Daggers | PC | Yes |
| Spider-Man 2 | PS5 | No |
| Stardew Valley | PC | Yes |
| Streetfighter 6 | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Terraria | PC | Yes |
| The Last of Us Part I Remastered | PS5, PC | No |
| The Last of Us Part II | PS4, PS5 | No |
| World of Warcraft | PC | Yes |
| World of Warcraft Classic | PC | Yes |
| Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels | PC | Yes |