BlindAccessibleGames: Difference between revisions
(Added some more games to the table.) |
(Added some more games) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Factorio || PC || [https://github.com/factorio-access/factorio-access Yes] | | Factorio || PC || [https://github.com/factorio-access/factorio-access Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Fortnite || PC || [https://github.com/GreenBeanGravy/FA11y Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hades || PC || [https://hllf.net/hades/ Yes] | | Hades || PC || [https://hllf.net/hades/ Yes] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green || PC || [https://github.com/nuive/pokemon-access Yes] | | Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green || PC || [https://github.com/nuive/pokemon-access Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Pokemon Reborn || PC || [https://github.com/fclorenzo/pkreborn-access Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sequence Storm || PC || No | | Sequence Storm || PC || No | ||
| Line 62: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World of Warcraft Classic || PC || [https://duugu.github.io/Sku/ Yes] | | World of Warcraft Classic || PC || [https://duugu.github.io/Sku/ Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels || PC || [https://github.com/radsi/Master-Duels-BlindMode Yes] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:13, 7 January 2026
Complete list of games that are accessible or playable for blind people! Note: For now, all of these games are either 100% accessible or playable. In this context, playable means the game has been played by many blind gamers, but there are still some significant accessibility barriers.
| Game | Platform | Accessibility Mod? |
|---|---|---|
| As Dusk Falls | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Balatro | PC | Yes |
| Crusader Kings III | PC | Yes |
| Dawncaster | Android, IOS | No |
| Diablo IV | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Factorio | PC | Yes |
| Fortnite | PC | Yes |
| Hades | PC | Yes |
| Hades 2 | PC | Yes |
| Hearthstone | PC | Yes |
| God of War Ragnarok | PS4, PS5 | No |
| Lethal Company | PC | Yes |
| Minecraft: Java | PC | Yes |
| Mortal Kombat 1 | PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch | No |
| Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Emerald | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Reborn | PC | Yes |
| Sequence Storm | PC | No |
| Skull Girls | PC | No |
| Slay the Princess | PC | No |
| Slay the Spire | PC | Yes |
| Spider-Man 2 | PS5 | No |
| Stardew Valley | PC | Yes |
| Streetfighter 6 | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| The Last of Us Part I Remastered | PS5, PC | No |
| The Last of Us Part II | PS4, PS5 | No |
| World of Warcraft | PC | Yes |
| World of Warcraft Classic | PC | Yes |
| Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels | PC | Yes |