BlindAccessibleGames: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Added some more games to the table.) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| As Dusk Falls || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | | As Dusk Falls || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | ||
|- | |||
| Balatro || PC || [https://github.com/Aurelius7309/BlackHole Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crusader Kings III || PC || [https://github.com/Agamidae/CK3-OCR Yes] | | Crusader Kings III || PC || [https://github.com/Agamidae/CK3-OCR Yes] | ||
| Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DiabloIV|Diablo IV]] || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | | [[DiabloIV|Diablo IV]] || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | ||
|- | |||
| Factorio || PC || [https://github.com/factorio-access/factorio-access Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hades || PC || [https://hllf.net/hades/ Yes] | | Hades || PC || [https://hllf.net/hades/ Yes] | ||
| Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| God of War Ragnarok || PS4, PS5 || No | | God of War Ragnarok || PS4, PS5 || No | ||
|- | |||
| Lethal Company || PC || [https://thunderstore.io/c/lethal-company/p/GreenBean/LethalAccess Yes] | |||
|- | |||
| Minecraft: Java || PC || [https://mcaccess.org/ Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mortal Kombat 1 || PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch || No | | Mortal Kombat 1 || PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch || No | ||
| Line 34: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sequence Storm || PC || No | | Sequence Storm || PC || No | ||
|- | |||
| Skull Girls || PC || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Slay the Princess || PC || No | | Slay the Princess || PC || No | ||
| Line 48: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Last of Us Part II || PS4, PS5 || No | | The Last of Us Part II || PS4, PS5 || No | ||
|- | |||
| World of Warcraft || PC || [https://www.curseforge.com/wow/addons/blindslash Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| World of Warcraft Classic || PC || [https://duugu.github.io/Sku/ Yes] | | World of Warcraft Classic || PC || [https://duugu.github.io/Sku/ Yes] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 7 January 2026
Complete list of games that are accessible or playable for blind people! Note: For now, all of these games are either 100% accessible or playable. In this context, playable means the game has been played by many blind gamers, but there are still some significant accessibility barriers.
| Game | Platform | Accessibility Mod? |
|---|---|---|
| As Dusk Falls | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Balatro | PC | Yes |
| Crusader Kings III | PC | Yes |
| Dawncaster | Android, IOS | No |
| Diablo IV | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Factorio | PC | Yes |
| Hades | PC | Yes |
| Hades 2 | PC | Yes |
| Hearthstone | PC | Yes |
| God of War Ragnarok | PS4, PS5 | No |
| Lethal Company | PC | Yes |
| Minecraft: Java | PC | Yes |
| Mortal Kombat 1 | PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch | No |
| Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Emerald | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green | PC | Yes |
| Sequence Storm | PC | No |
| Skull Girls | PC | No |
| Slay the Princess | PC | No |
| Slay the Spire | PC | Yes |
| Spider-Man 2 | PS5 | No |
| Stardew Valley | PC | Yes |
| Streetfighter 6 | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| The Last of Us Part I Remastered | PS5, PC | No |
| The Last of Us Part II | PS4, PS5 | No |
| World of Warcraft | PC | Yes |
| World of Warcraft Classic | PC | Yes |