BlindAccessibleGames: Difference between revisions
(Added multiple games) |
(Added more games.) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1428: Shadows Over Silesia || PC || No | | 1428: Shadows Over Silesia || PC || No | ||
|- | |||
| A Space for the Unbound || PC || [https://github.com/Lirin111/A-Space-For-The-Unbound-accessibility/ Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| As Dusk Falls || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | | As Dusk Falls || PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S || No | ||
| Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/blackbox/id962969578 Blackbox] || IOS || No | | [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/blackbox/id962969578 Blackbox] || IOS || No | ||
|- | |||
| Coffee Talk || PC || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57806/ Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crusader Kings III || PC || [https://github.com/Agamidae/CK3-OCR Yes] | | Crusader Kings III || PC || [https://github.com/Agamidae/CK3-OCR Yes] | ||
| Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Disco Elysium || PC || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/disco-accessibility Yes] | | Disco Elysium || PC || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/disco-accessibility Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Doki Doki Literature Club Plus || PC || [https://justsayori.com/ Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Escape from Norwood || PC/Android/IOS || No | | Escape from Norwood || PC/Android/IOS || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Factorio || PC || [https://github.com/factorio-access/factorio-access Yes] | | Factorio || PC || [https://github.com/factorio-access/factorio-access Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Final Fantasy V || PC || [https://github.com/bladestorm360/FF5-Screen-Reader Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Final Fantasy VI || PC || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/FF6ScreenReader Yes] | | Final Fantasy VI || PC || [https://github.com/BlindGuyNW/FF6ScreenReader Yes] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fortnite || PC || [https://github.com/GreenBeanGravy/FA11y Yes] | | Fortnite || PC || [https://github.com/GreenBeanGravy/FA11y Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Friday Night Funkin || PC || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57690/ Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hades || PC || [https://hllf.net/hades/ Yes] | | Hades || PC || [https://hllf.net/hades/ Yes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hades 2 || PC || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/53522/hades-ii-full-accessibility-mod/ Yes] | | Hades 2 || PC || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/53522/hades-ii-full-accessibility-mod/ Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Hand of Fate || PC || [https://github.com/Lirin111/Hand-of-Fate-Accessibility Yes } | |||
|- | |||
| Hand of Fate 2 || PC || [https://github.com/Lirin111/HandOfFate2-AccessibilityMod/ Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hearthstone || PC || [https://hearthstoneaccess.github.io/ Yes] | | Hearthstone || PC || [https://hearthstoneaccess.github.io/ Yes] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lethal Company || PC || [https://thunderstore.io/c/lethal-company/p/GreenBean/LethalAccess Yes] | | Lethal Company || PC || [https://thunderstore.io/c/lethal-company/p/GreenBean/LethalAccess Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Loco Motive || PC || [https://github.com/Lirin111/LocoMotive-Accessibility-Mod Yes] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Luck be a Landlord | PC || No | | Luck be a Landlord | PC || No | ||
Revision as of 05:41, 12 January 2026
Complete list of games that are accessible or playable for blind people! Note: For now, all of these games are either 100% accessible or playable. In this context, playable means the game has been played by many blind gamers, but there are still some significant accessibility barriers.
| Game | Platform | Accessibility Mod? |
|---|---|---|
| 1428: Shadows Over Silesia | PC | No |
| A Space for the Unbound | PC | Yes |
| As Dusk Falls | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Balatro | PC | Yes |
| Blackbox | IOS | No |
| Coffee Talk | PC | Yes |
| Crusader Kings III | PC | Yes |
| Dawncaster | Android, IOS | No |
| Diablo IV | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Disco Elysium | PC | Yes |
| Doki Doki Literature Club Plus | PC | Yes |
| Escape from Norwood | PC/Android/IOS | No |
| Factorio | PC | Yes |
| Final Fantasy V | PC | Yes |
| Final Fantasy VI | PC | Yes |
| Firebird | PC | No |
| Fortnite | PC | Yes |
| Friday Night Funkin | PC | Yes |
| Hades | PC | Yes |
| Hades 2 | PC | Yes |
| Hand of Fate | PC | [https://github.com/Lirin111/Hand-of-Fate-Accessibility Yes } |
| Hand of Fate 2 | PC | Yes |
| Hearthstone | PC | Yes |
| God of War Ragnarok | PS4, PS5 | No |
| Kilta | PC | No |
| Lethal Company | PC | Yes |
| Loco Motive | PC | Yes |
| PC | No | |
| Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020 | PC | No |
| Minecraft: Java | PC | Yes |
| Mortal Kombat 1 | PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch | No |
| PC | Yes | |
| Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Emerald | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Reborn | PC | Yes |
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2365780/_RedBlack/ Red and Black | PC | No |
| Pokemon Showdown | Web | No |
| Rhythm Doctor | PC | No |
| Rimworld | PC | Yes |
| Sequence Storm | PC | No |
| Skull Girls | PC | No |
| Slay the Princess | PC | No |
| Slay the Spire | PC | Yes |
| Slots and Daggers | PC | Yes |
| Spider-Man 2 | PS5 | No |
| Stardew Valley | PC | Yes |
| Streetfighter 6 | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Terraria | PC | Yes |
| The Last of Us Part I Remastered | PS5, PC | No |
| The Last of Us Part II | PS4, PS5 | No |
| World of Warcraft | PC | Yes |
| World of Warcraft Classic | PC | Yes |
| Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels | PC | Yes |