BlindAccessibleGames: Difference between revisions

(Added some more games)
(Added Blackbox)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| Balatro || PC || [https://github.com/Aurelius7309/BlackHole Yes]  
| Balatro || PC || [https://github.com/Aurelius7309/BlackHole Yes]  
|-
| [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/blackbox/id962969578 Blackbox] || IOS || No
|-
|-
| Crusader Kings III || PC || [https://github.com/Agamidae/CK3-OCR Yes]  
| Crusader Kings III || PC || [https://github.com/Agamidae/CK3-OCR Yes]  

Revision as of 02:16, 12 January 2026

Complete list of games that are accessible or playable for blind people! Note: For now, all of these games are either 100% accessible or playable. In this context, playable means the game has been played by many blind gamers, but there are still some significant accessibility barriers.

Game Platform Accessibility Mod?
As Dusk Falls PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S No
Balatro PC Yes
Blackbox IOS No
Crusader Kings III PC Yes
Dawncaster Android, IOS No
Diablo IV PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S No
Factorio PC Yes
Fortnite PC Yes
Hades PC Yes
Hades 2 PC Yes
Hearthstone PC Yes
God of War Ragnarok PS4, PS5 No
Lethal Company PC Yes
Minecraft: Java PC Yes
Mortal Kombat 1 PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch No
Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition PC Yes
Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow PC Yes
Pokemon Gold, Silver, and Crystal PC Yes
Pokemon Emerald PC Yes
Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green PC Yes
Pokemon Reborn PC Yes
Sequence Storm PC No
Skull Girls PC No
Slay the Princess PC No
Slay the Spire PC Yes
Spider-Man 2 PS5 No
Stardew Valley PC Yes
Streetfighter 6 PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S No
The Last of Us Part I Remastered PS5, PC No
The Last of Us Part II PS4, PS5 No
World of Warcraft PC Yes
World of Warcraft Classic PC Yes
Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels PC Yes

Categories

Accessibility Mods Blind Blind Gaming