BlindAccessibleGames: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
| A Space for the Unbound || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1201270/A_Space_For_The_Unbound/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/A-Space-For-The-Unbound-accessibility/ Yes]  
| A Space for the Unbound || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1201270/A_Space_For_The_Unbound/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/A-Space-For-The-Unbound-accessibility/ Yes]  
|-
| Alt Frequencies || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1035050/AltFrequencies/ PC], [https://www.nintendo.com/us/store/products/alt-frequencies-switch/ Switch] || No
|-
|-
| As Dusk Falls || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1341820/As_Dusk_Falls/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw Xbox Series X/S] || No  
| As Dusk Falls || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1341820/As_Dusk_Falls/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw Xbox Series X/S] || No  
Line 53: Line 55:
| Hades 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1145350/Hades_II/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/53522/hades-ii-full-accessibility-mod/ Yes]  
| Hades 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1145350/Hades_II/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/53522/hades-ii-full-accessibility-mod/ Yes]  
|-
|-
| Hand of Fate || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/266510/Hand_of_Fate/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/Hand-of-Fate-Accessibility Yes }
| Hand of Fate || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/266510/Hand_of_Fate/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/Hand-of-Fate-Accessibility Yes]
|-
|-
| Hand of Fate 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/456670/Hand_of_Fate_2/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/HandOfFate2-AccessibilityMod/ Yes]  
| Hand of Fate 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/456670/Hand_of_Fate_2/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/HandOfFate2-AccessibilityMod/ Yes]  

Latest revision as of 06:43, 12 January 2026

Complete list of games that are accessible or playable for blind people! Note: For now, all of these games are either 100% accessible or playable. In this context, playable means the game has been played by many blind gamers, but there are still some significant accessibility barriers.

Game Platform Accessibility Mod?
1428: Shadows Over Silesia PC No
A Space for the Unbound PC Yes
Alt Frequencies PC, Switch No
As Dusk Falls PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S No
Balatro PC Yes
Bits and Bops PC No
Blackbox IOS No
Brok the InvestiGator PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S, Switch No
Coffee Talk PC Yes
Conjury PC No
Crusader Kings III PC Yes
Dawncaster Android, IOS No
Diablo IV PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S No
Disco Elysium PC Yes
Doki Doki Literature Club Plus PC Yes
Escape from Norwood PC/Android/IOS No
Factorio PC Yes
Final Fantasy V PC Yes
Final Fantasy VI PC Yes
Firebird PC No
Fortnite PC Yes
Forza Motorsport PC, Xbox Series X/s No
Friday Night Funkin PC Yes
Hades PC Yes
Hades 2 PC Yes
Hand of Fate PC Yes
Hand of Fate 2 PC Yes
Hearthstone PC Yes
God of War Ragnarok PC, PS4, PS5 No
Kilta PC No
Lethal Company PC Yes
Loco Motive PC Yes
Luck be a Landlord PC No
Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020 PC No
Minecraft: Java PC Yes
Mortal Kombat 1 PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch No
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy PC Yes
Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition PC Yes
Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow PC Yes
Pokemon Gold, Silver, and Crystal PC Yes
Pokemon Emerald PC Yes
Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green PC Yes
Pokemon Reborn PC Yes
Pokemon Showdown Web No
Red and Black PC No
Rhythm Doctor PC No
Rimworld PC Yes
Sequence Storm PC No
Skull Girls Second Encore PC No
Slay the Princess PC No
Slay the Spire PC Yes
Slots and Daggers PC Yes
Spider-Man 2 PC, PS5 No
Stardew Valley PC, Gamepass Yes
Streetfighter 6 PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S, Switch No
Terraria PC Yes
The Last of Us Part I Remastered PS5, PC No
The Last of Us Part II Remastered PC, PS5 No
World of Warcraft PC Yes
World of Warcraft Classic PC Yes
Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels PC Yes

Categories

Accessibility Mods Blind Blind Gaming