BlindAccessibleGames: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A Space for the Unbound || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1201270/A_Space_For_The_Unbound/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/A-Space-For-The-Unbound-accessibility/ Yes] | | A Space for the Unbound || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1201270/A_Space_For_The_Unbound/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/A-Space-For-The-Unbound-accessibility/ Yes] | ||
|- | |||
| Alt Frequencies || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1035050/AltFrequencies/ PC], [https://www.nintendo.com/us/store/products/alt-frequencies-switch/ Switch] || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| As Dusk Falls || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1341820/As_Dusk_Falls/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw Xbox Series X/S] || No | | As Dusk Falls || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1341820/As_Dusk_Falls/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/as-dusk-falls/ PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/as-dusk-falls/9nr7xdnvp5sw Xbox Series X/S] || No | ||
| Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
| Blackbox || [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/blackbox/id962969578 IOS] || No | | Blackbox || [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/blackbox/id962969578 IOS] || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brok the InvestiGator || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/949480/BROK_the_InvestiGator/ PC], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/concept/10006418 PS4], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/concept/10006418 PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/brok-the-investigator/9P7G0WL4Z7RF XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/brok-the-investigator/9P7G0WL4Z7RF Xbox Series X/S], Switch || No | | Brok the InvestiGator || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/949480/BROK_the_InvestiGator/ PC], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/concept/10006418 PS4], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/concept/10006418 PS5], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/brok-the-investigator/9P7G0WL4Z7RF XboxOne], [https://www.xbox.com/en-us/games/store/brok-the-investigator/9P7G0WL4Z7RF Xbox Series X/S], [https://www.nintendo.com/us/store/products/brok-the-investigator-switch/ Switch] || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coffee Talk || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/914800/Coffee_Talk/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57806/ Yes] | | Coffee Talk || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/914800/Coffee_Talk/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/57806/ Yes] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
| Hades 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1145350/Hades_II/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/53522/hades-ii-full-accessibility-mod/ Yes] | | Hades 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1145350/Hades_II/ PC] || [https://forum.audiogames.net/topic/53522/hades-ii-full-accessibility-mod/ Yes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hand of Fate || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/266510/Hand_of_Fate/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/Hand-of-Fate-Accessibility Yes | | Hand of Fate || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/266510/Hand_of_Fate/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/Hand-of-Fate-Accessibility Yes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hand of Fate 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/456670/Hand_of_Fate_2/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/HandOfFate2-AccessibilityMod/ Yes] | | Hand of Fate 2 || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/456670/Hand_of_Fate_2/ PC] || [https://github.com/Lirin111/HandOfFate2-AccessibilityMod/ Yes] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
| Hearthstone || [https://hearthstone.blizzard.com/ PC] || [https://hearthstoneaccess.github.io/ Yes] | | Hearthstone || [https://hearthstone.blizzard.com/ PC] || [https://hearthstoneaccess.github.io/ Yes] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| God of War Ragnarok || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2322010/God_of_War_Ragnark | | God of War Ragnarok || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/2322010/God_of_War_Ragnark/ PC], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/god-of-war-ragnarok/ PS4], [https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/god-of-war-ragnarok/ PS5] || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kilta || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1401560/Kilta/ PC] || No | | Kilta || [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1401560/Kilta/ PC] || No | ||
Latest revision as of 06:43, 12 January 2026
Complete list of games that are accessible or playable for blind people! Note: For now, all of these games are either 100% accessible or playable. In this context, playable means the game has been played by many blind gamers, but there are still some significant accessibility barriers.
| Game | Platform | Accessibility Mod? |
|---|---|---|
| 1428: Shadows Over Silesia | PC | No |
| A Space for the Unbound | PC | Yes |
| Alt Frequencies | PC, Switch | No |
| As Dusk Falls | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Balatro | PC | Yes |
| Bits and Bops | PC | No |
| Blackbox | IOS | No |
| Brok the InvestiGator | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S, Switch | No |
| Coffee Talk | PC | Yes |
| Conjury | PC | No |
| Crusader Kings III | PC | Yes |
| Dawncaster | Android, IOS | No |
| Diablo IV | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S | No |
| Disco Elysium | PC | Yes |
| Doki Doki Literature Club Plus | PC | Yes |
| Escape from Norwood | PC/Android/IOS | No |
| Factorio | PC | Yes |
| Final Fantasy V | PC | Yes |
| Final Fantasy VI | PC | Yes |
| Firebird | PC | No |
| Fortnite | PC | Yes |
| Forza Motorsport | PC, Xbox Series X/s | No |
| Friday Night Funkin | PC | Yes |
| Hades | PC | Yes |
| Hades 2 | PC | Yes |
| Hand of Fate | PC | Yes |
| Hand of Fate 2 | PC | Yes |
| Hearthstone | PC | Yes |
| God of War Ragnarok | PC, PS4, PS5 | No |
| Kilta | PC | No |
| Lethal Company | PC | Yes |
| Loco Motive | PC | Yes |
| Luck be a Landlord | PC | No |
| Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020 | PC | No |
| Minecraft: Java | PC | Yes |
| Mortal Kombat 1 | PC, PS5, XboxSeries X, Switch | No |
| Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy | PC | Yes |
| Plants Vs Zombies Game of the Year Edition | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Red, Blue, and Yellow | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Emerald | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Fire Red and Leaf Green | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Reborn | PC | Yes |
| Pokemon Showdown | Web | No |
| Red and Black | PC | No |
| Rhythm Doctor | PC | No |
| Rimworld | PC | Yes |
| Sequence Storm | PC | No |
| Skull Girls Second Encore | PC | No |
| Slay the Princess | PC | No |
| Slay the Spire | PC | Yes |
| Slots and Daggers | PC | Yes |
| Spider-Man 2 | PC, PS5 | No |
| Stardew Valley | PC, Gamepass | Yes |
| Streetfighter 6 | PC, PS4, PS5, XboxOne, Xbox Series X/S, Switch | No |
| Terraria | PC | Yes |
| The Last of Us Part I Remastered | PS5, PC | No |
| The Last of Us Part II Remastered | PC, PS5 | No |
| World of Warcraft | PC | Yes |
| World of Warcraft Classic | PC | Yes |
| Yu-Gi-Oh: Master Duels | PC | Yes |